Friday, February 12, 2010

Operation Searching for Water


Ok..now dah 2 hari takde air kat kolej. It soo damn frustrating. Semalam takpe lagi, curi2 naik blok perempuan pegi mandi kat rumah member. Now dia dah balik, and air dalam tangki dah kering. Nasib baik la die suruh aku jage kereta dia. So, after seharian tunggu ketibaan air di setiap lubang paip, akhirnya dah tak tahan sangat. So my bro, his friend and i decided to go to Nilai and seludup air kat gas station sana. We took 2 boxes and few bags of empty bottles. Refill sume kat sana and bawak balik kolej. Apa kejadah la JBA ni wat keje. Time2 macam ni la dia nak repair tangki ape2 jadah sume. Tau tak susah nak "u know what i mean" kalau takde air ni??? takkan nak lap dengan daun kering?? kertas A4?? Newspaper?? Boleh je..tapi...taktau nak kate ape laa.. sighhhhh. Menyesal tak balik cuti.
-_-'

Air yang kitorang seludup kat Petronas gas station tadi. Cukup la supply utk 2 hari -_-


p/s: Rindu nak dengar bunyi air mengalir dalam sink..rindu nak dengar bunyi jamban punya flush

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Ice Room!!


Had fun today.. mula2 just nak teman Farah aka Memeiy pegi Nilai cuz dia nak deposit duit to someone. But then end up melencong to Giant and did a bit of shopping. Afterwards, Farah ajak pegi Ice Room which is in Nilai too. Previously someone promised to bring me to that place but xpernah jadi pun. So, what the heck, im not letting this oppurtunity pass by. The ice creams are incredibly nice. We had Hakka minced meat fried noodle, Spaghetti, Honey lemon tea, Dragon fruit juice and strawberry love me ice cream.

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

22 and counting


OK..its my birthday, and now im 22.. guhhh.. getting older and older. But what the heck, i had alot of fun today. Mom baught me a pair of shoes and a tshirt, got RM100 from my dad and RM50 from my grandpa..ouh and not forgetting..received loads of wishes from my friends in facebook. Really had a great day. Gonna enjoy this day while i still can. Still got another 1 hour left before 12am.

THANX 4 THE LOVELY PRESENTS MOM!!







Sunday, January 3, 2010

New monitor!! hoyeah


Finally..dapat gak new monitor. This time my dad dengan murah hatinye suruh amek HD monitor instead of normal LCD monitor. Thanx dad!! You're the best!!




Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy New Year!!


So, another year pass by and a new year coming through. Its been a decade of ups and downs from all of us. From one major event to another.. We manage to hang on for another 10 years of beautiful life that God had gave us. In those 10 years, i finished my school years, joining the National service, endure a wonderful college life and meet a whole loads of new friends (most of them are girls ;P). Ouh and not forgetting.. finally theres something to cheer for Malaysian Football as our men won a gold medal in LAOS Sea Games. I can go on and on listing all the highlights from the past but..i realized one thing. We can talk about the past but at the same time, we need to move on. Cherishing the past might teach us something about the future. For me, it does taught me something. If not something, might be anything. So i hope u all will have a very good year in 2010.Happy New Year everyone.


Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Back to blogging after sometime


HYEEEEEE EVERYONE!!! Dah 2 months tak update my freakin blog. Maybe i just got bored of writing/typing somethin that i experience daily. But somehow this time around, i just need to get something done. Tak kan nak biar "bersawang" kot my blog ni. After reading some of my friends's blog, i thought maybe i should update mine which consists of nothing interesting. By the way, im at my hometown rite now. Just got back here a couple of days ago. Will be back in college for my degree around mid-January next year.

Brought my PC back home too, but somehow my monitor didnt survive the journey back home. Rosak and patah plak stand die tu.

My rig ;)

(Temporary monitor. Freakin small but huge & its giving me eye sores)

Thank goodness ade monitor lebih kat rumah ni. CRT pun jadi laa. Sakit mata woo gune CRT monitor ni. Nak baca online article lame2 pun susah. Main game pun kejap2 la. So now im looking forward to buy a new LCD monitor..hoyeahh!!

Ok larr..xmampu nak mengadap CRT monitor ni lama2. I'll stop here for now. Will update with more stories soon. Take care bloggers and Merry Christmas to all.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Saya pun celebrate deepavali ;)


Semalam hari yang sangat2 memenatkan..hoho..ingat time deepavali ni sikit je la org nak kuar g jln2 ni..rupe2nye bersepah..haiishh.. Yesterday i went to KL..dengan budak2 rumah je. Diorang nak beli barang2 PC. Saye plak hanye ikot jalan2. Then as usual, pegi lowyat la nak bli barang2 PC ni. Sungguh ramai bentol hantu2 Kaspersky time2 Deepavali ni. Ade yang shuffle, ade yang kacau customer, ade yang pot pet pot pet. After settle beli barang2 PC ni. Kitorang pegi la jln2 kat Sg.Wang. Tengok2 handphone and lunch. Tapi harga phone agak mahal. Takpe la. After dah bosan, kitorang pg Lowyat blk, tgk price phone sane murah2 plak. Saye plak berkenan dgn satu handphone Nokia ni. Then fikir blk, dah fed up dgn phone sony yg asyik nak hang je.

Then, after doing some thinking, i think i deserve some present for my self. I did well for my Final project. I finish my all assignments, no final exams. hey...i deserve to buy somethin for my self. LOL. Then saye pun tros la angkut handphone Nokia ni. For those yang kenal sgt2 dgn saye ni...i know..im a hypocrite. Dulu slalu je kutuk2 phone Nokia. Always gune phone Sony je. But i guess Sony just let me down this time. Well goodbye Sony and hello Nokia. Ouh and Happy Deepavali to all who celebrating it. Cheers



Monday, September 14, 2009

Esok nak balik dah!

Hurmm..esok nak balik cuti raya dah..ponteng 2 days of classes. Bus pukul 11am. Hurm but still rase macam takde mood nak raya tahun ni. Reason is because of my friends, which mostly suffered during the 1st presentation of their Final Project last week. Im thankfull for being one of the 3 people who pass their Final Project. But i still don't like the way some of the panels conduct a hafty criticism towards some of the students. Its very unfair. All i can do for now is pray that you guys succeed on your 2nd presentation. Happy holiday and Selamat Hari Raya to all. To Mr.Guna...F**K YOU!!

Friday, August 28, 2009

UEFA Champions League 2009/2010 Group Stage

Haaa..ni baru je habis tengok live telecast of the UCL draw.. Sesak nafas la jugak.. sungguh sedih gak la bila tengok Liverpool dapat group susah ni. Tapi takpe, janji Manu pun dapat group susah. Ties of the round..heh..mesti la Barcelona vs Inter Milan and Real Madrid vs AC Milan..zzzzzz

Full group stage:

Group A
TeamPWDLFAPts
Bayern Munich0000000
Juventus0000000
Bordeaux0000000
Maccabi Haifa0000000

Group B
TeamPWDLFAPts
Manchester United0000000
CSKA Moskow0000000
Besiktas0000000
VfL Wolfsburg0000000


Group C
TeamPWDLFAPts
AC Milan0000000
Real Madrid0000000
Marseille0000000
FC Zurich0000000

Group D
TeamPWDLFAPts
Chelsea0000000
FC Porto0000000
Atletico Madrid0000000
APOEL0000000

Group E
TeamPWDLFAPts
Liverpool0000000
Lyon0000000
Fiorentina0000000
Debreceni0000000

Group F
TeamPWDLFAPts
Barcelona0000000
Inter Milan0000000
Dynamo Kiev0000000
FC Rubin Kazan0000000

Group G
TeamPWDLFAPts
FC Sevilla0000000
Rangers0000000
VfB Stuttgart0000000
Unirea Urziceni0000000

Group H
TeamPWDLFAPts
Arsenal0000000
AZ Alkmaar0000000
Olympiakos0000000
Standard Liege0000000